Friday, August 1, 2014

Finds Under $40! Get The Look! Anne Hathaway!

Happy Friday Loves! Yay for the weekend! This week's Finds Under features the lovely Anne Hathaway. When I saw this look I knew I had to recreate it. There's something so sleek and cool about an all black outfit. Anne looks so put together and fierce in this look. The sunnies are a great touch! Check out my finds below! You can get the entire look for just over $100! Love it!

{Feliz Viernes Amores! En el Finds Under de esta semana les presento un look de la linda Anne Hathaway. Apenas vi este look sabia que lo tenia que recrear! Hay algo tan fresco y cool de un look en todo negro. Anne se va tan organizada y chic con este look! Las gafas son un toque perfecto. Chequeen mis encuentros abajo! Puedes recrear todo el look por menos de $105! Me encanta!}

{Top: $19.99 | $$Alternative | Sunnies: $18.00 | $$ | Skinnies: $10.80 | $$}
{Boots: $39.99 | $$ | Belt: $12.99}

**P.S. I'm going to start offering more expensive pieces just in case you want to check out those alternatives! 
{**P.S. Voy a empezar a ofrecer piezas más caras por si acaso quieren revisar esas alternativas!}

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

All About That Bass.

Hey babes! Happy Wednesday! I hope y'all have been having a great week! The black jumpsuit. To me, it's kinda like the LBD. It's so versatile, can be worn to many an occasion, and there are so many different versions that you can find one that suits you perfectly. Love the easy wear of the piece. You can just throw it on and be good to go! No complications.

{Hola chicas! Feliz Miércoles! El jumpsuit negro. Para mi, es un poco como el "vestido negro". Es tan versátil, se puede usar para mas de una ocasión, y hay tantas versiones diferentes que usted puede encontrar uno que se adapte a la perfección. Me encanta el uso fácil de la pieza. Usted puede simplemente ponérselo y ya! Sin complicaciones.}


Jumpsuit: AE | Similar
Shoes: Lauren Conrad | Similar
Accessories: Baublebar, Mark, Gifted

Monday, July 28, 2014

White//White

Hey babes! Happy Monday! I hope y'all had an amazing weekend! Mine was spent hanging with my family and living without wifi out in the country. Not the most fun when you have deadlines! Lol I love the look of white/white. It's so crisp and clean, can be dressed up or down, and the accessory possibilities are beyond!

{Hola amores! Feliz Lunes! Espero que pasaron un buen fin de semana! Yo lo pase en familia y muriéndome sin wifi. Es una locura cuando tienes millones de cosas para entregar! jajaja Me encanta un look de todo blanco. Es tan fresco y limpio, lo puedes usar de día o noche, y las posibilidades para accesorios son interminables!}


Top: ℅ Abaday 
Denim: Mango | Similar
Shoes: Lauren Conrad | Similar
Accessories: JCrew, Pull&Bear. Hey Love Accessories


Thursday, July 24, 2014

Let's Cruise.

Chambray. Tops, dresses, shirts, I'm obsessed. I picked up these AE chambray shorts a few weeks ago and fell in love. They are a fun twist on the regular denim short and perfect to wear out to a picnic or for Sunday Funday. I like the idea of changing up normal summer shorts--be it with prints or a different material.

{Chambray. Camisas, vestidos, blusas, estoy obsesionada. Recogí estos shorts en American Eagle hace unas semanas y me enamore. Son un poco mas divertidos que los shorts normales de denim. Y son perfectos para usar para un picnic o Sunday Funday. Me gusta la idea de cambiar los shorts normales por unos estampados o hechos de un material diferente.}


Top: H&M | Similar
Shorts: AE
Shoes: | Similar
Hat: Zara Men's | Similar
Accessories: Hey Love Accessories, Baublebar, F21


Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Maybe Baby

Hey babes! I hope y'all had an amazing weekend! White denim. A long held controversy. Should one wear it after Labor Day or not? I'm all for white denim all year round. I'm an equal opportunity wearer. From black/white looks, stripes, floral, crochet---white denim is your girl. Don't discriminate. You won't be disappointed. lol What's y'alls take on white denim?

{Hola bebes! Espero que pasaron un buen fin de semana! Denim blanco. Una controversia desde hace mucho tiempo. Solo deberíamos usar el denim blanco durante el verano? Yo estoy a favor de usarlo todo el ano. Yo so de igualdad de oportunidades. Desde looks de blanco/negro, rayas, floreados---el denim blanco es tu mujer. No discrimino. No serán decepcionadas. jajjaj Que piensan del uso del denim blanco?}


Top: JCrew | Similar
Denim: JCrew | Similar, Similar
Shoes: Nine West | Similar
Accessories: 10DollarMall, BaubleBar, Jacques Lemans